Bienvenue sur le Centre d'aide

Si vous ne trouvez pas votre réponse, nous vous dirigerons vers notre formulaire de contact.


 Can I have a barbecue in a public place (forest, park, ...)?

Concerning the forests, you will find the information on this link the article L131-1 of the forest code forbidden to carry or light a fire within 200 meters of a wooded area. (click on the article to access its content) Regarding public places, contact the town council to know the provisions applying and to ask if there are equipment available. ( click here to access the public services directory ).
In any case, I urge you to always be very careful when lighting a fire.
Cette fiche a-t-elle répondu à votre question ?