Bienvenue sur le Centre d'aide

Si vous ne trouvez pas votre réponse, nous vous dirigerons vers notre formulaire de contact.


 Can I store my weapons in your brigade if my alarm does not work?

The regulation of the weapons does not oblige for any category of weapon to possess an alarm ( article L314-1 of the Internal Security Code ) - click on the article to access their contents). Only storage in a secure place for certain categories is provided by the articles R314-2 and following of the Internal Security Code (click on the articles to access their contents). If you nevertheless think that the means of storage provided are insufficient, some gunsmiths provide a guard service.
Cette fiche a-t-elle répondu à votre question ?